International Delegate List

S.No.CountryPhotoNameDesignationCompany NameSectorsProjects
1
Angola Manuel Jose Manuel Technical Ministry of Industry Other ( Government ) 0
2
Angola Cláudia Alexandra Pedro Tecnical Ministry of Industry Other ( Government ) 0
3
Angola Antónia Mateus Fernandes Torres Dra Ministry of Industry Other ( Government ) 0
4
Angola Lukonde Luansi Director Ministry of Trade Trade 0
5
Angola Alvaro Isaac Lutucuta 1st Secretary Embassy of Angola in Zambia Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
6
Angola Edson Muyembe Toca Sales Deputy Director Campotec Lda Agriculture & Allied Services 0
7
Angola Silimbika Pinto Protocol Officer Angola Embassy in Zambia 0
8
Botswana Sanjeev Anand Group Chief Executiver Officer ABC Holdings Limited Financial Services 0
9
Botswana Umesh Loona CEO Apex Infrastructures Infrastructure 0
10
Botswana Mubita Luwabelwa Director Southern African Development Community 0
11
Comoros Mohsin H Hemani Owner & Director Sheriff General Trading Group Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade 3
12
Democratic Republic of the Congo Jean Lucian BUSSA TONGBA Minister Ministry of Foreign Trade 0
13
Democratic Republic of the Congo SAFARI BASINYIZE ROGER Prime Minister Advisor Democratic Republic of Congo' government Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing 1
14
Democratic Republic of the Congo MOHAMMED ZAKI M Founder & Director Synergy Africa Group Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade, Other ( Government projects ) 5
15
India NABA KUMAR PAL FIRST SECRETARY HIGH COMMISSION OF INDIA Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
16
Kenya JOSPHAT NDUNGU NDIGA HEAD OF GOVERNMENT PROJECTS - EAST & CENTRAL AFRICA JOHN DEERE Agriculture & Allied Services 1
17
Kenya James Wabala Manager Credit Alliance and GTF John Deere Financial Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services 1
18
Malawi Patrick Gladson Kupaza Senior Analyst, Trade Monitoring Reserve Bank of Malawi Financial Services 0
19
Malawi Amon Kesten Mluwira Director of Finance and Investments Greenbelt Authority Agriculture & Allied Services 0
20
Malawi Hema Honde Senior Analyst, Trade Monitoring Reserve Bank of Malawi Financial Services 0
21
Malawi JOSEPH CHIZOTERA NEDSON MKANDAWIRE DIRECTOR OF ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCE MINISTRY OF INDUSTRY, TRADE AND TOURISM Trade 0
22
Malawi DUWA JEAN KANDOJE Foreign Service Officer Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation Other ( DIPLOMACY ) 0
23
Malawi Kettie SIMWAKA CHISAMBI DIRECTOR NORTH EAST FOODS LTD Agriculture & Allied Services, Mining, Trade 1
24
Malawi Jimmy Gray Kasamale Director of Corporate Services Greenbelt Authority Agriculture & Allied Services 2
25
Malawi Flore-annie Suzgo Kamanga Managing Director FPP Gemstone's Dealers Mining 1
26
Morocco Hicham EL MOUKTAFI Global Account Africa & Middle East CNH Industrial (New Holland) Agriculture & Allied Services, Trade 0
27
Namibia Raj Rallan Managing Director SUNita Cables Namibia Manufacturing 0
28
Niger IBRAHIM IBRAHIM Abdou DIRECTOR NIGER Trade 1
29
Nigeria Hassan Ademola Owoyale Director Xincom farms Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Power & Energy 1
30
Somalia Mohamed Omar Ibrahim National Logistics Management Information system Data Manager Federal Ministry of Health , Somalia Government Logistics 0
31
South Africa Davies Pwele Senior Vice President & Head Southern Africa Business Development Division Development Bank of Southern Africa Infrastructure, Logistics, Power & Energy 0
32
South Africa Paresh Kumar Patel Director club of Guajrati( Pty ) Ltd Infrastructure, Trade 0
33
South Africa Abhishek Jain Associate Director KPMG Consultancy 0
34
South Africa KEIJI HIGAKI CORPORATE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER TOSHIBA AFRICA (PTY) LTD Infrastructure, Power & Energy 0
35
South Africa Hirokazu Tsukidate Projects Director - JETRO Johannesburg Japan External Trade Organization (JETRO) Trade 0
36
South Africa Yoshiaki Ishihara Executive Director - JETRO Johannesburg Japan External Trade Organization (JETRO) Trade 0
37
South Africa Jacobus Daniel Booyens Managing Director SCIP Engineering Group Pty Ltd Consultancy 2
38
South Africa Dimakatso Malwela Ceo women of value SA Other ( business development ) 1
39
South Africa Thabo Vaughan Shenxane Executive Manager: Trade and Investment Eastern Cape Development Corporation Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing 1
40
South Africa Itumeleng Makae Deputy Director: Africa Bilateral Economic Relations Department of Trade and Industry: South Africa Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Trade 1
41
Switzerland Lodovico Tarabini Consultant CNH Industrial Agriculture & Allied Services 0
42
Tanzania Innocent Lugha Bashungwa Minister Ministry of Industry and Trade, Government of Tanzania Manufacturing, Trade 0
43
Tanzania Julius Robert Nyalusi PA to Minister Ministry of Industry and Trade Manufacturing, Trade 0
44
Tanzania Atupyanie Benedict Kayombo Trade Officer Ministry of Industry and Trade Trade 1
45
Tanzania ABDUL MARWA CHACHA Ag. Assistant Director Ministry of Industry and Trade Trade 1
46
Turkey EREN OGUZOGLU Key Account / TENDERS CNHI International Agriculture & Allied Services 0
47
Uganda EMMANUEL SSEMUYAGA ASSISTANT LECTURER Makerere university Education & Skill Development 1
48
United Arab Emirates Saravanan Elangovan Marketing Manager P M SANGHVI INTERNATIONAL LLC Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade 0
49
Zambia Sydney Chiyaba Founder & CEO Prime Time Networks LTD Consultancy, Information and Communication Technology, Logistics, Power & Energy 0
50
Zambia Vincent Walichupa Director Vibe Investments Ltd Manufacturing, Trade 0
51
Zambia Nitin Chauhan Branch Manager Satguru Travel & tours LTD Other ( Travel & Tours ) 0
52
Zambia Apoorva Mehrotra CEO & MD Airtel Networks Zambia PLC Information and Communication Technology 0
53
Zambia Bruce Mwamba Mushipi Head of Finance Zambian Financial sector deepening Other ( Financial sector Deepening ) 0
54
Zambia Suhail D'Souza Director Premuni Manufacturing 0
55
Zambia Fidelis Don Chulu CEO & Founder Fidanna Group Limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Trade 0
56
Zambia Nicky Edward Shitima Director FIDANNA GROUP LIMITED Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Power & Energy, Trade 0
57
Zambia Bhupender Singh Rathore Head Projects & Corporate Affairs Mansa Sugar Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing 0
58
Zambia Charles Mkokweza Senior Partner Corpus Legal Practitioners Consultancy 0
59
Zambia Sajeev Nair Manager/Company Secretary Agro-Fuel Investments Ltd Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 0
60
Zambia Aaron Aaron Mumba Account Executive FIrst National Bank Financial Services 0
61
Zambia Edward Mulilo Acting Managing Director Development Bank of Zambia Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy 0
62
Zambia Pratik Ravindra Nikalje Sales & Program Manager Satguru Travels Other ( Travel & Toursim ) 0
63
Zambia Mwenya Dindi Acquisition Manager First National Bank Financial Services 0
64
Zambia Kapalu Kakoma Corporate Manager First National Bank Zambia Limited Financial Services 0
65
Zambia BALASUBRAMANIAN VENKATRAMAN Managing Director Hilson Management Services Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Mining, Power & Energy 0
66
Zambia KATUNA TRADWELL SINYANGWE Sales Manager AFGRI Equipment Zambia Agriculture & Allied Services 0
67
Zambia Chibamba Kizito LOPA Chief Portfolio Management Officer Development Bank of Zambia Financial Services 0
68
Zambia KABUSWE BWALYA ECONOMIST MINISTRY OF COMMERCE TRADE AND INDUSTRY Trade 0
69
Zambia SUSHIL KUMAR KAPOOR Chief Technical Officer Astro Holdings Ltd Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
70
Zambia RAMU KRISHNAMURTHY Director VISTA AGROTECH & SCIENCES LTD Agriculture & Allied Services 0
71
Zambia Sateesh Jami Business Head Mylan Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals 0
72
Zambia Naoki Uozawa Adviser Zambia / JICA Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
73
Zambia SARABJEET SINGH BUSINESS HEAD CONTINENTAL GINNERIES / PARROGATE Agriculture & Allied Services, Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade 0
74
Zambia PJ Sudhir HEAD CORPORATE AFFAIRS MAAMBA COLLIERIES LTD. Mining, Power & Energy 0
75
Zambia Muyunda Munyinda Enterprise Business Director Airtel Networks Plc Information and Communication Technology 0
76
Zambia Sanjeev Kumar Sarkar General Manager NRB Pharma Zambia Ltd Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals 0
77
Zambia MOHMED AHMED SEEDAT GROUP CHAIRMAN MELCOME GROUP OF COMPANIES Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing 0
78
Zambia Neravati PRASAD Group Finance Officer Melcome Group of Companies Other ( Group Activities ) 0
79
Zambia Harikrishna Bommareddy Chief Financial Officer Indo Zambia Bank Limited Financial Services 0
80
Zambia Paul Simango Managing Director Pms Insurance Agency Financial Services 0
81
Zambia Patience Chibuye Assistant company secretary Concepts Advertising Logistics 0
82
Zambia Mikako Le Lay Business Management Advisor Zambia Chamber of Commerce and Industry Other ( Economic body ) 0
83
Zambia BANJI MULEYA MAYIYA Investment Promotion Officer Zambia Development Agency Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
84
Zambia Munema Chipalabela Musakanya Owner Family Fair Pharmacy Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals 0
85
Zambia JACOB JONES SIKAZWE CHAIRMAN WORLD PANEL ZAMBIA LTD Consultancy, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy 0
86
Zambia Candy Hakamangwe Mutale Sales Manager CMA CGM Zambia Ltd Logistics 0
87
Zambia Azevedo Xavier Francisco Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Angolan Embassy in Lusaka Other ( Diplomacy ) 0
88
Zambia Rajendran Ganapathi DIRECTOR ETG INPUTS ZAMBIA LIMITED Agriculture & Allied Services 0
89
Zambia Eric Rambeloson Director KERDOOS CONSULTING Consultancy 0
90
Zambia Giyani Ignatius Sakala Acting Chief Executive Officer Zambia Chamber of Commerce and Industry Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
91
Zambia SATWANT SINGH BHANDHEIR Managing Director Satwant Farms & Transport Limited Agriculture & Allied Services 0
92
Zambia YASHWARDHAN GANEDIWAL DIRECTOR PARROGATE GINNERIES Agriculture & Allied Services, Logistics, Manufacturing, Trade 0
93
Zambia Trevor Ashley Watson MD Basildon International Ltd. Other ( Commercial Property ) 0
94
Zambia RAKESH NIRANJAN SHAH Chief Executive Officer Melcome group of companies Other ( Group Activities ) 0
95
Zambia GARIMA GUPTA MITTAL Director/Secretary Duson international zambia ltd Trade 0
96
Zambia Nishant Chaturvedi Director Terrastar Enterprises ltd Education & Skill Development, Trade 0
97
Zambia Alpheus Matlhaku High Commissioner Botswana High Commission Other ( GOVERNMENT ) 0
98
Zambia Hawa Sekela MSHAM Country Programme Officer African Development Bank Financial Services 0
99
Zambia Godwin Chizulamambwe Ngoma General Manager Indo Zambia Bank Limited Financial Services 0
100
Zambia Kabwe Phiri Investment Promotions Specialist Zambia Development Agency Trade 0
101
Zambia João Andrade Silva Counsellor Embassy of the Republic of Angola in Zambia Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
102
Zambia Tazizwa Mvula Investment Promotion Officer Zambia Development Agency Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
103
Zambia George Chocha CEO Immersive Robotics Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy, Trade 0
104
Zambia Benny Chola Musonda President Mkushi Chambr of Commerce and Industry Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Power & Energy 0
105
Zambia Alfred F Mumba Vice President Kabwe Chamber of Commerce and Industry Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Trade 0
106
Zambia David Kombe Chairman & CEO Mulundu Holdings Ltd Manufacturing 0
107
Zambia Venkat Shankar CEO MAAMBA COLLIERIES LTD. Mining, Power & Energy 0
108
Zambia Maxwell Zulu Acting Managing Director Lusaka South Multi Facility Economic Zone Ltd Other ( Special Economic Zone ) 0
109
Zambia LAXMI NARAYAN Country Operations and Finance Director Brohks Investments Ltd - Brohks Group Manufacturing 0
110
Zambia Hadassah Chisanga Chanda CEO Hadassah Hart Consultants Consultancy, Infrastructure 0
111
Zambia Chidongo Wezi Msichili Director Taila Constructions Infrastructure, Trade 0
112
Zambia Vaida Bunda Njobvu Public Relations Officer Patents and Companies Registration Agency Trade 0
113
Zambia chitundu kasase Director National Technology Business Center Other ( science, technology and innovation ) 0
114
Zambia Naganiranjan Rayavaram CEO PLR Projects Zambia Limited Manufacturing, Mining 0
115
Zambia Teddy Sinkala Chief Executive Officer Zambia Micro and Small Traders Foundation Cooperative Society Limited (ZAMAST) Manufacturing 0
116
Zambia Helen Mwanza Operations Manager Citizens Economic Empowerment Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services 0
117
Zambia Bevin Mungaila Director Information and Data Management Zambia Micro and Small Traders Foundation Co-operative Society Limited (ZAMAST) Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 0
118
Zambia Chabala Mutesha Director Administration Zambia Micro and Small Traders Foundation Cooperative Society Limited (ZAMAST) Manufacturing 0
119
Zambia Humphrey Chishala Chief Executive Officer Lusaka Chamber of Commerce and Industry Other ( Advocacy , Lobbying and Networking ) 0
120
Zambia ASHOK KUMAR SOOD MANAGING DIRECTOR CLASSECON ROOFING AFRICA LTD Manufacturing 0
121
Zambia Anthony Bwembya CEO & Registrar Patents and Companies Registration Agency Trade 0
122
Zambia Berlindah Njebeni Nkasha Manager finance and administration Top Brands Africa Ltd Logistics 0
123
Zambia Valentine Mwila Eng Indeni Petroleum Co. Ltd Manufacturing, Power & Energy 0
124
Zambia Roseta Mwape Chabala Managing Director Metal Fabricators of Zambia Manufacturing 0
125
Zambia Nagammai Murugappan Head of School Indian School of Lusaka Education & Skill Development 0
126
Zambia Benard Mafayo Gumbo Director United Energy and Petroleum Zambia Limited Power & Energy 0
127
Zambia John Samaras President Ndola & District Chamber of Commerce and Industry Agriculture & Allied Services 0
128
Zambia George Chocha CEO Immersive Robotics Consultancy, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy, Trade 0
129
Zambia Sérgio Silva Councelor Embassy of the Republic of Angola in Zambia Other ( Embassy ) 0
130
Zambia Suwilanji Muleza Monitoring and Evaluation Officer Zambia Development Agency Other ( Trade & Investment Promotion ) 0
131
Zambia Tibakonde Elizabeth Mwale Economist Ministry of Foreign Affairs Other ( foreign affairs ) 0
132
Zambia David Chewe Fund Manager Zambia Export Development Fund Agriculture & Allied Services, Logistics, Manufacturing 0
133
Zambia JAMES SHAWA KANKONDO Manager Legal Services Zambia Development Agency Other ( Investment trade and Enterprise Dev ) 0
134
Zambia Samson Lovemore Simwanda Manager MFEZ Zambia Development Agency Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Trade 0
135
Zambia Michael Nyirenda Director/Immediate Past President ZACCI/Solatech Limited Infrastructure, Power & Energy 0
136
Zambia Marianne Nzioki Marketing and Corporate Relations Officer COMESA Business Council Trade 0
137
Zambia Mohamed Bhagoo Managing Director Makubu Steel Works Ltd 0
138
Zambia Mukela Muyunda President Mazabuka Chamber of Commerce and Industry 0
139
Zambia Abdul Waheed Ahmed Managing Director Modern Bazaar Group 0
140
Zambia Elyas Munshi Director Chico Industries Limited 0
141
Zambia Mohammad Anwar Essa Managing Director Acacia Food & Beverages Ltd. 0
142
Zambia Dennis Sikaulu SME Development Specialist Zambia Development Agency Other ( Quasi Government ) 0
143
Zambia Fumu Mondoloka CEO/Managing Director Zambia Airports Corporation Limited Other ( Aviation Industry ) 0
144
Zambia Precious Goma Board Secretary/Legal Counsel Zambia Development Agency Trade 0
145
Zambia Sérgio De Jesus Miranda Assistant to the Ambassador Embassy of the Republic of Angola in Zambia Consultancy, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy 0
146
Zambia CHENJELANI CHIKAKULA BANDA Assistant General Manager Indo Zambia Bank Financial Services 0
147
Zambia CHRISTOPHER MUZUNDU CEO AGRI-CM INVESTMENTS LIMITED Agriculture & Allied Services 0
148
Zambia ANTHONY KABAGHE President KITWE AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE Trade 0
149
Zambia Sylvester Nonde Entrpreneurship Advisor to the Presidency Government of Zambia 0
150
Zambia Laurian Haangala Vice President Zambia Chamber of Commerce & Industry 0
151
Zambia Arthur Bbukhu Operations Manager Mantis Trade & Investment Zambia Ltd 0
152
Zambia EDWIN ZULU CEO ELIF Business Solutions Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Other ( mining ) 1
153
Zambia Thilasoni Chikwanda Director Kurema Advisory Services Ltd Financial Services 1
154
Zambia Linus Kelly Chanda Co-Founder/ CEO Wind Sun Energy Zambia Limited Power & Energy 1
155
Zambia Chipo Misondzi Mwela Chief Executive Officer Savana369 Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing 1
156
Zambia Alexander Joseph Lawrence Chief Executive Officer Zanda Resource Consult Limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 2
157
Zambia Name Pythias Mwape Kafula DIRECTOR Best motors Auto limited Other ( motor vehicle workshop ) 1
158
Zambia CHARITY CHITALU MWANZA CEO Digital Shared Services Limited Financial Services 1
159
Zambia Gallina Tembo Membership and Communications Officer COMESA Business Council Trade 1
160
Zambia Sandra Uwera Chief Executive Officer COMESA Business Council Trade 1
161
Zambia Matthew Hamilimo Dindi CEO QuickWash Zambia Limited Other ( Service Industry ) 1
162
Zambia Hopewell Vavarirayi Musundire Business Development Officer COMESA Other ( Trade Promotion ) 1
163
Zambia Iqbal Y Alloo Managing Director Sable Group of Companies Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 2
164
Zambia RISHABH ARUN CHAUDHARY DIRECTOR DAMA VENTURES LTD. Logistics, Trade 1
165
Zambia Kul Bhushan Sharma Chairman Jewel of Africa Manufacturing, Mining 1
166
Zambia Rajnish Sharma Partner Jewel of Africa Ltd Manufacturing, Mining 1
167
Zambia RASHMI SHARMA Partner JEWEL OF AFRICA LTD Manufacturing, Mining 1
168
Zambia Nikhilesh Singh Business Development Manager Southern Africa Ferro Alloys Limited Manufacturing, Mining 1
169
Zambia Mrs Priyanka Sharma Director Priya Educational Solution Ltd.Lusaka Education & Skill Development 1
170
Zambia Shrikrishna Ramloutan Gupta Managing Director Asian Medicos Enterprise Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Other ( resorts ) 3
171
Zambia Gertrude Ratidzo Takawira Ambassador Embassy of Zimbabwe Other ( Embassy ) 1
172
Zambia DHANAPPA DUNDAPPA MENDGUDLE CEO ITEZHI TEZHI POWER CORPORATION, ZAMBIA Power & Energy 1
173
Zambia AUSTERN CHIRWA MANAGING DIRECTOR CONTRACTSURE SERVICES LIMITED Financial Services 1
174
Zambia Oscar Mutinda Muvengei Senior Research Manager Ipsos Consultancy, Other ( Market and social research ) 1
175
Zambia Mr Nagendra Sharma Finance Director Rolling Thunder International Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Trade 1
176
Zambia ashok h oza managing director saro agro industrial ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade 1
177
Zambia Chombe Gondwe MD Devon Oil (Z) Ltd Power & Energy 1
178
Zambia Patricia Saka Mukuka Managing Partner Concept Pro Incorporation Limited Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services 1
179
Zambia Clive Phiri Business Development Officer Lusaka South Multi Facility Economic Zone Limited Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy 1
180
Zambia SUDHIR BALACHANDRAN General Manager SUPERDOLL ZAMBIA LIMITED Trade 1
181
Zambia S K Rahul Kumar Nayak CEO Shetty and Nayak Investment Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Trade 1
182
Zambia Praveen Kumar Parmar Director Printcentre Limited Consultancy, Power & Energy, Trade, Other ( Waste Management ) 1
183
Zambia Emanuel Chibesakunda Chairman Munich Advisors Group Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Education & Skill Development, Information and Communication Technology, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Other ( Agroforestry ) 1
184
Zambia Steven Mabvuto DAKA Economic Analyst Embassy of Japan in Zambia Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
185
Zambia UMESH KUMAR SHARMA Finance Controller Parrogate Ginneries Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing 1
186
Zambia ARUN NIL MITTAL CEO AGRITECH ZAMBIA LIMITED Consultancy, Financial Services, Power & Energy, Trade 1
187
Zambia CHIRAG MITTAL OPERATIONS DIRECTOR AGRITECH ZAMBIA LIMITED Consultancy, Financial Services, Power & Energy, Trade 1
188
Zambia RITA MITTAL Managing Director Southstream Enterprises Ltd Mining, Trade, Other ( Gemstones & Jewellery ) 1
189
Zambia Mohammed Salim Umar CEO Pharmanova (Z) Ltd Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals 1
190
Zambia Grace Musenga Director Favour Cleaning Services Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Trade 1
191
Zambia PETER MUTALE MWENYA OPERATIONS DIRECTOR DYNAMIC LINK Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Mining, Trade, Other ( construction ) 1
192
Zambia Brijesh Ishwarbhai Patel Managing Director Moleskin Textile Limited Manufacturing 1
193
Zambia Brendon Blake Cantlay Chairman Kapinga Group Agriculture & Allied Services 1
194
Zambia Indresh Kumar Sharma Director WRC Consultants Ltd Consultancy 1
195
Zambia Aquilla Lungwe CEO muto walupwa general dealers Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Power & Energy, Other ( Animal ranching ) 1
196
Zambia Andrew Melakani Kawesha Membership Officer Lusaka Chamber of Commerce and Industry Other ( Networking,Policy and Advocay ) 1
197
Zambia Chanda William Chyapewa IT Specialist Divine Computer Connection Information and Communication Technology 1
198
Zambia Matthew Mwenya Director SONERGY DIAGNOSTICS LTD Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Power & Energy, Trade 1
199
Zambia Pretty Phologolo Counsellor Botswana High Commission Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 1
200
Zambia Gopal Tikamdas Masand Director Moginis Bakers Ltd Manufacturing 1
201
Zambia Heavy Duty Solutions Zambia Limited CEO Heavy Duty Solutions Zambia Limited Manufacturing, Power & Energy 1
202
Zambia Claurice Chanda Mutale Manager Pricesum traders Agriculture & Allied Services, Information and Communication Technology, Power & Energy 1
203
Zambia Leonie Braun Junior Advisor GIZ Other ( International cooperation ) 1
204
Zambia manish kumar naktode Dy General Manager Mahogany Air Charter Ltd Other ( Aviation ) 1
205
Zambia Ashwani Yadav Project Coordinator Ramoji Resources Limited Mining 1
206
Zambia Jefferson Mwangwewo Director Operations and Projects Zambia Micro and Small Traders Foundation Cooperative Society Limited (ZAMAST) Power & Energy 1
207
Zambia CHRISTOPHER KALUMBWE NGOMA Chief Executive Officer WEIGHBRIDGE TECH AFRICA ZAMBIA LIMITED Agriculture & Allied Services, Mining, Trade, Other ( manufacture & supply of weighbridge ) 2
208
Zambia Kampamba Shula research officer ZACCI Consultancy 1
209
Zambia Edward Phiri Director Narrow Path Development Company Other ( Development ) 1
210
Zambia CHRISTOPHER MILLER MANAGING DIRECTOR LILAYI DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Agriculture & Allied Services, Infrastructure, Other ( REAL ESTATE ) 1
211
Zambia BENJAMIN DAVID JAPP GENERAL MANAGER LILAYI DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Infrastructure, Logistics, Other ( REAL ESTATE ) 1
212
Zambia Deepak Murlidhar Meghrajani Director Operations Metmin Limited Logistics, Trade 1
213
Zambia Russel Haamubbi Public Relations Officer Zambia Development Agency Trade 1
214
Zambia Jessica Mwinga CHOMBO Acting Director Export Development Zambia Development Agency Trade 1
215
Zambia MATONGO MATAMWANDI ACTING DIRECTOR GENERAL ZAMBIA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY Trade 1
216
Zambia JOHN MAUPIZIYO SIKUFWEBA DIRECTOR SJ GLOBAL MINERAL RESOURCES LIMITED Mining, Trade 1
217
Zambia Patricia Saka Mukuka Managing Consultant Concept Pro Inc Consultancy 1
218
Zambia YOTAMU MWALE CHIEF MANAGER - TREASURY & FOREX INDO ZAMBIA BANK LIMITED Financial Services 1
219
Zambia Sid Parmar VP Africa Sea Eagle Group Information and Communication Technology, Logistics, Mining, Trade 2
220
Zambia ABRAHAM Kalulu Student Evelyn hone Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology 1
221
Zambia Dickson Mukuka Bwalya Lusaka Mobile Payment Solutions Agriculture & Allied Services, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Logistics 1
222
Zambia Horitia Mukuka Mulenga director Berachah import & Exporters Agriculture & Allied Services, Trade 1
223
Zambia David Chisulo C.E.O. Zelo foods Ltd Manufacturing 1
224
Zimbabwe KUDZANAI MADHIBHA Investment Analyst Zimbabwe Investment and Development Agency Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
225
Zimbabwe MELULEKI SIBANDA Legal Officer One Stop Investment Services Centre (ZIDA) Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Power & Energy 0
226
Zimbabwe Morris Dakarai Principal Land Evaluation Officer One Stop Investment Other ( investment ) 0
227
Zimbabwe MABVISWAMOYO WILSON GOWORA Economist Ministry of Industry and Commerce Manufacturing 0
228
Zimbabwe Jonah Mushayi Deputy Director One Stop Investment Services Centre (ZIDA) Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
229
Zimbabwe Mangaliso Nqobizitha Ndhlovu Minister Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Government of Zimbabwe Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Defence, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 0
230
Zimbabwe Kenneth Tafadzwa Ruredzo Credit Manager - Southern Africa African Export Import Bank Financial Services 0
231
Zimbabwe nhau george chitsinde Chairman Zimbabwe India chamber of Commerce Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy 1
232
Zimbabwe EDWIN KONDO CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFCIER ZIMSEZA Infrastructure, Other ( SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONES ) 1
233
Zimbabwe Benison Judah Ntini Chairman The Federation of Master Printers of Zimbabwe Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Manufacturing, Mining 1
234
Zimbabwe Maureen Meda Director General SATCO Academic Trust Colleges/ Rehoboth Education & Skill Development, Mining, Power & Energy 1
235
Zimbabwe WILLCORT DZUDA Chief Finance Officer Allied Timbers Zimbabwe (Pvt) Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing 2
236
Zimbabwe Trueman Moyo Senior Economist Ministry of Industry and Commerce Manufacturing 0
237
Zimbabwe Samson Madyauta Personal Assistant Ministry of Industry and Commerce Manufacturing 0
238
Zimbabwe MELULEKI SIBANDA Investment Officer One Stop Investment Services Centre (ZIDA) Agriculture & Allied Services, Education & Skill Development, Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade 10
India Southern Africa Conclave India Southern Africa Conclave