Indian Delegate List

S.No.PhotoNameDesignationCompany NameSectors
1
ABHILASH PULJAL PRINCIPAL ABHILASH PULJAL Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Trade
2
Shamsher Singh Nayyar General Manager Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority (APEDA) Agriculture & Allied Services
3
Vinit Satish Chitale Business Head Overseas Projects Ashoka Buildcon Ltd. Education & Skill Development, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Power & Energy
4
Chirag Rajeshkumar Wasani Director Excelsource International Private Limited Mining, Power & Energy, Trade
5
Sanjeev Kumar Manager Exim Bank Financial Services
6
Ashok Kumar Vartia Deputy General Manager Export-Import Bank of India Financial Services
7
Pravin Yashawant Sonawane Chief Manager Export-Import Bank of India Financial Services
8
VANLALRUATA FANAI Deputy General Manager Export-Import Bank of India Financial Services
9
Mukul Sarkar Chief General Manager Export-Import Bank of India Financial Services
10
Poornima Busi Assistant General Manager Export-Import Bank of India Financial Services
11
Sanjay Choudhary Resident Representative of Exim Bank in Johannesburg, S.A Export-Import Bank of India (Exim Bank) Financial Services
12
ASHISH KAUSHAL PSO HEAD GODREJ CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED Manufacturing
13
Vivek Khetan CFO - Rest of Africa, GCPL Godrej Consumer Products Ltd Manufacturing
14
NITESH SINGHAL COUNTRY MANAGER HERO MOTO CORP LTD Manufacturing
15
Maheshkumar Mithoolal Bansal Managing Director Indo Zambia Bank Limited Financial Services
16
Gourish Chakravorty CEO & Executive Director Ion Exchange Safic Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy
17
ARUN V V VERNEKAR GM IRCON Infrastructure
18
DEEPAK MATHUR CEO JAGUAR OVERSEAS LIMITED Agriculture & Allied Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy
19
Yasuyuki Murahashi Chief Director General Japan External Trade Organization Trade
20
Vaibhavkumar A Joshi General Manager John Deere India Agriculture & Allied Services
21
Nitin Sachan MANAGER COMMERCIAL KEC INTERNATIONAL LTD. Infrastructure, Power & Energy
22
Gnanasekaran Anumanthan DGM KEC INTERNATIONAL LTD. Infrastructure, Power & Energy
23
Mukul Saini Business Development Manager L&T COnstructions Power & Energy
24
NIDHI KUMAR HEAD-INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LARSEN & TOUBRO CONSTRUCTION Defence, Infrastructure
25
HARIHARA PUTHIRAN GOPALA KRISHNAN HEAD - TENDERING & PROPOSALS LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED Defence, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Manufacturing
26
Rajan Bansal Regional Head - Lower East Africa Larsen & Toubro Limited Defence, Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Mining, Power & Energy
27
KRISHNAM RAJU RAJU ADAVI Head - F&A PT&D Africa LARSEN & TOUBRO LIMITED Infrastructure
28
Suhail Sharma Head Business Development Larsen & Toubro Ltd Defence, Financial Services, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy
29
TAKAYOSHI OKU General Manager Mitsui & Co., Middle East Ltd. Agriculture & Allied Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Information and Communication Technology, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade
30
Saravanan Elangovan Advisor Mohan Mutha Exports Pvt Ltd Agriculture & Allied Services, Consultancy, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Mining, Power & Energy, Trade
31
Ajay Hiren Jain Business Head Mohan Mutha Exports Pvt Ltd Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Logistics, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade
32
N Nandakumar Deputy Secretary Office of the Minister of State for External Affairs
33
Tatyasaheb Mahadeo Kumbhar President - Operations Polycab India Ltd Manufacturing
34
Rishikesh Suresh Rajurkar Executive Vice President Polycab India Ltd Manufacturing
35
Surendrasinh Gagubha Jala General Manager - Marketing Schwing Stetter Manufacturing
36
Ramesh Patidar Director Shakti Pumps (India) limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Power & Energy
37
Nitesh Sharma Area Sales Manager Shakti Pumps India Limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Power & Energy
38
Nikhil Patel Asst Manager Shakti Pumps India Limited Agriculture & Allied Services, Manufacturing, Power & Energy
39
Subramania Kuppuswamy Advisor - Group Finance & Spl. Projects Shapoorji Pallonji And Co. Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services, Healthcare & Pharmaceuticals, Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Power & Energy
40
Saahil Bhavesh Patel Sr. Manager Shapoorji Pallonji And Co. Pvt. Ltd. Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Power & Energy
41
VENKAT MANOHAR DONTAMSETTI CHAIRMAN & MANAGING DIRECTOR SHRI SHAKTI RESORTS & HOTELS LTD Other ( Hospitality, Education and PBS )
42
Ranjit Gajare Head - Group Business Development (Africa) Sterling & Wilson Power & Energy
43
Sudhir Babshet Business Head TATA Africa Holdings Ltd Manufacturing
44
Vivek Acharya Senior Manager TATA Motors Manufacturing
45
jitendra BAHADUR General Manager & Head - Govt Affairs & Institutional Sale Tata Motors Limited Manufacturing
46
Ravi Parmarth Country Manager East Africa TATA Motors Ltd Manufacturing
47
Rajiv Jaiswal Regional Manager – Southern & East Africa TATA Motors Ltd Manufacturing
48
Harshavardhan Pusala Co-Founder & Managing Director Techurate Systems Private Limited Financial Services, Information and Communication Technology
49
Iwasuke Shimada Managing Director Toshiba Africa (Pty) Limited Infrastructure, Manufacturing, Power & Energy, Trade
50
V. Gomathi Sankar Vice President Toyota Tsusho India Pvt. Ltd., Trade
51
RAHUL NAYAK HAROGADDE GOPAL SENIOR GENERAL MANAGER - PLANNING TVS MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED Manufacturing
India Southern Africa Conclave India Southern Africa Conclave